Recent Arrivals

In Stock and Ready to Go!

MATT SOWELL - Organize or Die
LP SPECIAL 24.00 Feeding Tube Records 541

OMEI with CHRIS GOUDREAU - The Island
CD SPECIAL 12.00 Ninth Circle Music 11118

HENK BADINGS/DICK RAAIJMAKERS - Evolutions, Contrasts & Electronic Music
LP AVAILABLE 22.00 Fantome Phonographique 1029

IMPLOSION - Implosion
CD AVAILABLE 15.00 Trading Places 55001

ORGONE - Mos/Fet
CD AVAILABLE 17.00 Heavy Psych Sounds 132

MOUSE AND SEQUENCERS (LAY LLAMAS) - Didactic Music
CD AVAILABLE 19.00 Backwards 006

EUGENE UGHETTI - Agglomeration Of Measurement
CD AVAILABLE 17.00 Room 40 4126

MERZBOW - EXD
CD AVAILABLE 17.00 Room40 4131

CARL STONE / ELLIOTT SHARP - Synkretika Live in Tokyo
CD SPECIAL 14.00 zOaR 060

CONRAD SCHNITZLER & FRANK BRETSCHNEIDER - Con-Struct
CD SPECIAL 17.00 Bureau B 349

CONRAD SCHNITZLER - Con
CD SPECIAL 17.00 Bureau B 350

PETER GREEN - Man Of The World
DVD SPECIAL 16.00 Henry Hadaway Org MVD 9484

MASAYUKI TAKAYANAGI NEW DIRECTION UNIT - Axis / Another Revolvable Thing [2 CD Set]
CD AVAILABLE 18.00

MASAYUKI TAKAYANAGI NEW DIRECTION UNIT - Axis / Another Revolvable Thing [2 CD Set]
CD AVAILABLE 18.00 Blank Forms 015-16

ZEITKRATZER & MARIAM WALLENTIN - The Shape of Jazz to Come
CD SPECIAL 16.00 Zeitkratzer 025

REINHOLD FRIEDL - KRAFFT
CD SPECIAL 16.00 Zeitkratzer 027

JEAN-JACQUES BIRGE - Perspectives for the 22nd Century
CD SPECIAL 16.00 Musee D’Ethnographie De Geneve 118

PASCAL COMELADE / MARC HURTADO - Larme Secrete
CD SPECIAL 18.00 Klanggalerie GG 334

CHARLES HAYWARD with NICK- DOYNE-DITMAS / ORPHY ROBINSON / SEAN O’HAGAN / ASHLEIGH MARSH / SIMON KING / et al - Crossfade Estate
CD SPECIAL 18.00 KlangGalerie GG 340

BERP with PHILIP GAYLE / BEN LIND / ERNESTO DIAZ-INFANTE / BARBARA ROSE LANGE - Live and Studio Recordings, Nov 2001
CD SPECIAL 12.00 Yabyum 006

PHILIP GAYLE with LOREN CONNORS / SHELLEY HIRSCH / MICHAEL EVANS / CHARLES WATERS / STEPHANIE GRIFFIN - Reject. Defect.
CD SPECIAL 12.00 Yabyum 007

KENNY WESSEL with ADAM KOLKER / LISA PARROTT / MATT PAVOLKA / RUSS MEISSNER / et al - Unstrung
CD AVAILABLE 10.00 Self-Produced 01138

JOE McPHEE / DAVE REMPIS / TOMEKA REID / BRANDON LOPEZ / PAAL NILSSEN-LOVE - Of Things Beyond Thule - Vol. 2
CD AVAILABLE 14.00 Aerophonic Records 026

BALLISTER with DAVE REMPIS / FRED LONBERG-HOLM / PAAL NILSSEN-LOVE - Znachki Stilyag
CD AVAILABLE 14.00 Aerophonic Records 028

KUZU with DAVE REMPIS / TASHI DORJI / TYLER DAMON - Purple Dark Opal
CD AVAILABLE 14.00 Aerophonic 025

DAVE REMPIS / FRANK ROSALY DUO - Codes / Myths [2 CD Set]
CD AVAILABLE 16.00 Aerophonic 027

JOHN BUTCHER / THOMAS LEHN / MATTHEW SHIPP - The Clawed Stone
CD AVAILABLE 16.00 Rogue Art 0099

MATTHEW SHIPP / ROB BROWN - Then Now
CD AVAILABLE 16.00 Rogue Art 0101

PRAXIS [BILL LASWELL / BUCKETHEAD / BOOTSY COLLINS / BERNIE WORRELL / BRAIN] - Transmutation (Mutatis Mutandis)
CD USED 20.00 Axiom 512 338

JOE LEE WILSON & BOND STREET With RYO KAWASAKI/MONTY WATERS/RONNIE BOYKINS/GEORGE AVALOZ/RASHIED ALI - What Would It Be Without You
CD USED 10.00 Survival/KnitWorks 3024

DAVID S WARE STRING ENSEMBLE With MAT MANERI / DANIEL BERNARD ROUMAIN / MATTHEW SHIPP / WILLIAM PARKER / GUILLERMO E BROWN - Threads
CD USED 15.00 Blue Series/Thirsty Ear 57137

ARCHIE SHEPP And The FULL MOON ENSEMBLE [JOSEPH DeJEAN/CLAUDE DELCLOO/BEB GUERIN] ALAN SHORTER/CLIFFORD THORNTON - Live In Antibes [Vol. 2] [mini-LP ed]
CD USED 20.00 Actuel 39 / Sunspots 538

SAXOPHONE SUMMIT [With JOE LOVANO / DAVE LIEBMAN / RAVI COLTRANE / PHIL MARKOWITZ / CECIL McBEE / BILLY HART - Invitation
CD USED 12.00 Artist Share 0125

NICK SANDERS TRIO with HENRY FRASER / CONNOR BAKER - Nameless Neighbors
CD USED 9.00 Sunnyside 1340

NICK SANDERS TRIO with HENRY FRASER / CONNOR BAKER - Nameless Neighbors
CD SPECIAL 15.00 Sunnyside 1340

ROVA SAX QUARTET: BRUCE ACKLEY/STEVE ADAMS/LARRY OCHS/JON RASKIN TIM BERNE/GLENN SPEARMAN/VINNY GOLIA/DAVE BARRETT // FIGURE 8 - Pipe Dreams: Rova X 4 [actually Rova 4]
CD USED 20.00 BlackSaint 120167

NEW JERSEY PERCUSSION ENSEMBLE // EDGARD VARESE / HENRY COWELL / CHARLES WUORINEN / MICHAEL COLGRASS / et al - Percussion Music
CD USED 10.00 Nonesuch 79150

WILLIAM PARKER RAINING ON THE MOON With ROB BROWN/LEWIS BARNES/HAMID DRAKE/LEENA CONQUEST - Raining On The Moon
CD USED 20.00 Blue Series/Thirsty Ear 57119

DAVID MURRAY/DAVE BURRELL/WILBER MORRIS/VICTOR LEWIS = LUCKY FOUR - Lucky Four
CD USED 20.00 Tutu/Enja 888108

JACAM MANRICKS With BEN MONDER / THOMAS MORGAN / TYSHAWN SOREY - Labyrinth
CD USED 10.00 Manricks

MAHAVISHNU ORCHESTRA [JOHN McLAUGHLIN/JERRY GOODMAN/JAN HAMMER/RICK LAIRD/BILLY COBHAM] - The Lost Trident Session
CD USED 12.00 Sony CK 65959

ROBERT MARCEL LEPAGE / RENE LUSSIER - Chants Et Danses Du Monde Inanime...plus
CD USED 15.00 AM 001

ANDY LASTER'S HYDRA With HERB ROBERTSON / DREW GRESS / TOM RAINEY - Polyogue
CD USED 10.00 Songlines 1507

ANDY LASTER'S HYDRA With HERB ROBERTSON / DREW GRESS / TOM RAINEY - Polyogue
CD SPECIAL 10.00 Songlines 1507

OWEN HOWARD With JOHN O'GALLAGHER / FRANK CARLBERG / ADAM KOLKER / et al - More Lore - Drum Lore Vol. 2
CD USED 8.00 BJU Records 050

JIM HALL with KENNY BARRON / GIL GOLDSTEIN / JOE LOVANO / PAT METHENY / GEORGE SHEARING / GREG OSBY / et al - Hallmarks - The Best of Jim Hall [2 CD Se]
CD USED 16.00 Telarc / Concord Jazz 30076

MICHAEL GORDON // KRONOS QUARTET - Clouded Yellow
CD USED 10.00 Cantaloupe 21140

GRASS ROOTS [SEAN CONLY / ALEX HARDING / DARIUS JONES / CHAD TAYLOR] - Grass Roots
CD USED 9.00 AUM Fidelity 75

DENNIS GONZALEZ CONNECTICUT QUARTET With JOE MORRIS / TIMO SHANKO / LUTHER GRAY - Songs Of Early Autumn [Ltd Ed of 1000]
CD USED 12.00 NoBusiness CD 06

DIZZY GILLESPIE with ED CHERRY / RON HOLLOWAY / JOHN LEE / IGNACIO BERROA / ROCHESTER PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA - The Symphony Sessions
CD USED 9.00 ProJazz D-144022

MARTY EHRLICH With WAYNE HORVITZ/MARK FELDMAN/BOBBY PREVITE/MARK DRESSER/NED ROTHENBERG et al - The Long View
CD USED 12.00 Enja/Justin Time 3308

DOMINIC DUVAL / JASON KAO HWANG - The Experiment: Tone Poems
CD USED 15.00 Blue Jackel 5036

DU-TELS [PETER STAMPFEL/GARY LUCAS] - No Knowledge Of Music Required
CD USED 12.00 Shimmy Disc 5103

PAUL DUNMALL/PHILIP GIBBS - Music On Two Pianos
CD USED 9.00 Duns 052

DOCTOR STRANGELY STRANGE - Halcyon Days
CD USED 16.00 Hux 092

DAVE DOUGLAS' CHARMS OF THE NIGHT SKY With MARK FELDMAN/GUY KLUCEVSEK/GREG COHEN - A Thousand Evenings
CD USED 10.00 RCA Bluebird 63698

GEORGE ADAMS / DANNIE RICHMOND With JIMMY KNEPPER / HUGH LAWSON / MIKE RICHMOND - Gentlemen's Agreement
CD USED 12.00 SoulNote 121057

BAUER 4 [JOHANNES BAUER / CONNY BAUER / MATTHIAS BAUER / LOUIS RASTIG] - Family Affairs
CD USED 15.00 Jazzwerkstatt 23

BIRDSONGS OF THE MESOZOIC with ORAL MOSES - Extreme Spirtuals
CD USED 10.00 Cuneiform 241

BIG BLACK with ANTHONY WHEATON - Ethnic Fusion
CD USED 10.00 Mutable 17504

CHICAGO PLAN With STEVE SWELL / GEBHARD ULLMANN / FRED LONBERG-HOLM / MICHAEL ZERANG - Chicago Plan
CD USED 10.00 Clean Feed 396

ASHTRAY NAVIGATIONS - Greatest Imaginary Hits
LP SPECIAL 36.00 VHF 148

JODY HARRIS / ROBERT QUINE - Escape
LP SPECIAL 23.00 Sorcerer Records 1009

JIM O'ROURKE - Shutting Down Here
LP SPECIAL 24.00 Portraits GRM 001

PHILL NIBLOCK - G2,44 /X2
BOOK/CD SPECIAL 25.00

EVAN PARKER - Monoceros
LP SPECIAL 27.00 Treader 008

PHILL NIBLOCK - G2,44 /X2
BOOK/CD SPECIAL 25.00 Room40 4122

JOHN STEVENS - Search & Reflect - A Music Workshop Handbook [112 pages, 12” x 10”]
BOOK SPECIAL 25.00 RockSchool 902775

EDWIN PREVOST - An Uncommon Music for The Common Man - A Polemical Memoir [250 page Book with illustrations]
BOOK SPECIAL 38.00 Matchless/Copula

TYRANNOSAURUS REX - Elemental Child Live In 1970
CD SPECIAL 17.00 London Calling 5057

K. LEIMER - A Figure Of Loss
CD SPECIAL 16.00 Palace of Lights 12020

ALVIN LUCIER - Works for the Ever Present Orchestra [2 CD Set]
CD SPECIAL 20.00 Black Truffle 060

LIBRARY OF BABEL with SHANE PARISH / EMMALEE HUNNICUTT / FRANK MEADOWS - Sing to Me Of…
CD AVAILABLE 10.00 Hypnic Jerk

SABU TOYOZUMI / RICK COUNTRYMAN / YONG YANDSEN - Future of Change
CD AVAILABLE 10.00 Chap-Chap Records CPCD-017

STIRRUP 6 with FRED LONBERG-HOLM / NICK MACRI / CHARLES RUMBACK KEEFE JACKSON / RUSS JOHNSON / MARS WILLIAMS / et al - The Avondale Addition
CD AVAILABLE 15.00 Cuneiform Rune 473

JACOB GARCHIK with ANNA WEBBER / ADAM O’FARRILL / DAVY LAZAR / JONATHAN FINLAYSON / ROMAN FILIU / et al - Clear Line
CD AVAILABLE 12.00 Yestereve Records 06

GGRIL with JOHN BUTCHER / ISAIAH CECCARELLI / XAVIER CHARLES - Façons [2 CD Set]
CD SPECIAL 16.00 Tour de Bras Microcidi 014

THUMBSCREW with MARY HALVORSON / MICHAEL FORMANEK / TOMAS FUJIWARA - The Anthony Braxton Project
CD AVAILABLE 15.00 Cuneiform Rune 475

GHOST ENSEMBLE with JAMES ILGENFRITZ / SKY MACKLAY / BEN RICHTER / et al - We Who Walk Again
LP SPECIAL 20.00 Index-4

MC n' MAC with JIM McAULEY / MARY MacQUEEN - Beautie on the Waters
LP SPECIAL 20.00 Long Song Records 43/2018

JORG HERCHET // ARDITTI STRING QUARTET / GRUPPE NEUE MUSIK - Kompoition 1 fur Zwei Violinen, Viola and Cello / Komposition fur Oboe, English Horn and Contrabass
CD SPECIAL 20.00 Wergo 6252-2

SIMON ROSE / STEFAN SCHULTZE - The Ten Thousand Things
CD SPECIAL 14.00 Red Toucan 935

UWE OBERG / FRANK PAUL SCHUBERT / WILBERT DE JOODE / MARK SANDERS - Rope
CD SPECIAL 14.00 Rec Toucan 9351

PLEASE - Circus Days: A Collection of Demos and Studio Recordings 1967-1969
CD SPECIAL 12.00 Acme Gramophone/Lion Productions ACLN 1020

KLAUS SCHULZE - La Vie Electronique Vol. 4 [3 CD Set]
CD SPECIAL 30.00 Made in Germany 132

DAVE DOUGLAS QUINTET With JON IRABAGON / MATT MITCHELL / LINDA MAY HAN OH / RUDY ROYSTON - Brazen Heart - Live - From the Legendary Week at the Jazz Standard NYC [8 CD Set]
CD SPECIAL 40.00 Greenleaf 1067

SONNY CLARK - The Complete Albums Collection 1957-1962 [6 CD Set]
CD SPECIAL 20.00 Enlightenment 9045

APA INI with TOBIAS DELIUS/HILARY JEFFERY / WILBERT De JOODE / SERIGNE C M GUEYE - Apa Ini
CD USED 15.00 Data 33 SBT

NOT TWO… with PETER BROTZMANN / MATS GUSTAFSSON / BARRY GUY / MAYA HOMBERGER / JOELLE LEANDRE / AGUSTI FERNANDEZ / PAAL NILSSEN-LOVE / KEN VANDERMARK / STEVE SWELL / et al - Not Two But Twenty! Festival Wlen, Poland September 21-23, 2018 [5 CD Box Set in Wooden Box / LTD Edition]
CD SPECIAL 65.00 Not Two MW 1000-2

LOU GRASSI With HERB ROBERTSON / PERRY ROBINSON / BURTON GREENE / WILBER MORRIS / STEVE SWELL - PoGressions
CD USED 14.00 Cadence 1062

CHRIS McGREGOR'S BROTHERHOOD OF BREATH with HARRY BECKETT / ANNIE WHITEHEAD / JULIAN ARGUELLES / STEVE WILLIAMSON / et al/ - The Memorial Concert
CD USED 20.00 ITM 970086

STEFANO MALTESE GHOST COMPANY with PAOLO SORGE / CARLO NATOLI / ALBERTO AMATO / ANTONIO MONCADA - Dja 'Ba 'La
CD USED 10.00 Labirinti Sonori 02

MICHAEL URBANIAK - Cinemode
CD USED 10.00 Rykodisc RCD 10037

BREAKAWAY [PAUL GIALLORENZO / MARC RIORDAN / BRIAN LABYCZ] - Hot Choice
CD USED 10.00 Peira 07

NATE WOOLEY & PAUL LYTTON - Creak Above 33
CD USED 14.00 Psi 10.02

PAUL FLAHERTY / CHRIS CORSANO / C SPENCER YEH - A Rock In the Snow
CD USED 10.00 Important 95

MORTON FELDMAN // HILDEGARD KLEEB - For Bunita Marcus
CD USED 10.00 Hat [now] 174

RHYS CHATHAM with JEAN-MARC MONTERA / KEVIN SHEA / et al - Outdoor Spell
CD USED 10.00 Northern Spy 004

KARLHEINZ STOCKHAUSEN - Spiral I & II, Pole, Wach, Japan, Zykus, Tierkries [2 CD Set]
CD USED 12.00 EMI 95598

STEFAN WOLPE - Zeus und Elida / Schone Geschichten / Blues Marsch
CD USED 10.00 Decca 289 460 001-2

Coming Soon!

BEN GOLDBERG / GEOF BRADFIELD / DANA HALL TRIO - General Semantics
CD PREORDER 15.00 Delmark 5935

ALEXANDER VON SCHLIPPENBACH QUARTET with EVAN PARKER / PETER KOWALD / PAUL LOVENS - Three Nails Left
CD PREORDER 15.00 CvsD

JOE McPHEE with ERNEST BOSTIC / TYRONE CRABB / BRUCE THOMPSON - Black is the Color: Live in Poughkeepsie and New Windsor, 1969-70 [2 CD Set]
CD PREORDER 20.00 CvsD

MILFORD GRAVES & DON PULLEN - The Complete Yale Concert, 1966
CD PREORDER 15.00 CvsD

BENNY CARTER with DIZZY GILLESPIE / BEN WEBSTER / BUDDY COLLETTE / BILL HARRIS / FRANK ROSOLINO / PETE CANDOLI / OSCAR PETERSON / EARL HINES / ROY ELDRIDGE / BEN WEBSTER / SHELLY MANNE / BARNEY KESSEL / et al - His Eight Finest Albums [4 CD Set]
CD PREORDER 18.00 Enlightenment 9187

TOMEKA REID & JOE MORRIS - Combinations
CD PREORDER 16.00 Rogue Art 0102

JOEL FUTTERMAN TRIO with JIMMY LYONS / ROBERT ATKINS - In-Between Position(s)
CD PREORDER 16.00 Silkheart 163

ALEX MAGUIRE / MARTIN PYNE / MARK HEWINS - Taxonomies
CD PREORDER 15.00 Discus 87

CONFERENCE CALL with GEBHARD ULMMANN / MICHAEL JEFRY STEVENS / JOE FONDA / DIETER ULRICH - Prism
CD PREORDER 17.00 Not Two MW 1004

STEVE SWELL with ANDREW CYRILLE / JASON KAO HWANG / FRED LONBERG-HOLM / ROBERT BOSTON / ARIEL BART - The Center Will Hold
CD PREORDER 17.00 Not Two MW 1006

JUBILEUM QUARTET with JOELLE LEANDRE / EVAN PARKER / AGUSTI FERNANDEZ / ZLATKO KAUCIC - A Uis?
CD PREORDER 17.00 Not Two MW 1005

KAZE & IKUE MORI with SATOKO FUJII / NATSUKI TAMURA / CHRISTIAN PRUVOST / PETER ORINS - Sand Storm
CD PREORDER 16.00 Libra Records 205/Circum Disc

RON CAINES / MARTIN ARCHER AXIS with LAURA COLE / HERVE PEREZ / ANTON HUNTER / GUS GARCIDE / JOHNNY HUNTER - Dream Feathers
CD PREORDER 15.00 Discus 88

ASAF SIRKIS / SYLWIA BIALAS IQ - Our New Earth [2 CD Set]
CD PREORDER 16.00 MoonJune MJR 099

GATO LIBRE with NATSUKI TAMURA / SATOKO FUJII / YASUKO KANEKO - Koneko
CD PREORDER 16.00 Libra 103-060

JAMES CARNEY SEXTET with RAVI COLTRANE / STEPHANIE RICHARDS / OSCAR NORIEGA / DEZRON DOUGLAS / TOM RAINEY - Pure Heart
CD PREORDER 15.00 Sunnyside 1561

DENNY ZEITLIN / BUSTER WILLIAMS / MATT WILSON - Live at Mezzrow
CD PREORDER 15.00 Sunnyside 158

BENNY GREEN with DAVID WONG / AARON KIMMEL / et al - Benny’s Crib
CD PREORDER 15.00 Sunnyside 1589

JEFF COSGROVE / JOHN MEDESKI / JEFF LEDERER - History Gets Ahead of the Story
CD PREORDER 14.00 Grizzley Music 47909

VIOLA FALB / MARK HOLUB / BERND SATZINGER - A Room for You.
CD PREORDER 12.00 Slam 2112

BREAD CRUMB with GEORGE KOKKINARIS / NIKOS KORDELIS / GIANNIS ARAPIS - Bread Crumb
CD PREORDER 12.00 Slam 599

NIKOLAS SKORDAS / STEPHANOS CHYTIRIS - Invisible War
CD PREORDER 12.00 Slam 5101

GEORGE HASLAM / JOAO MADEIRA / PEDRO CASTELLO LOPES / MARIO RUA - Ajuda
CD PREORDER 12.00 Slam 5100

LYNN CASSIERS with BO VAN DER GRAAF / ERIK VERMEULEN / JOZEF DUMOULIN / et al - Yun
CD PREORDER 14.50 Clean Feed 550

MARTIN KUCHEN & LANDÆUS TRIO - Mind the Gap of Silence
CD PREORDER 14.50 Clean Feed 552

ROOTS MAGIC - Take Root Among the Stars
CD PREORDER 14.50 Clean Feed 545

WHO TRIO with MICHEL WINTSCH / BANZ OESTER / GERRY HEMINGWAY - Strell - The Music of Billy Strayhorn & Duke Ellington
CD PREORDER 14.50 Clean Feed 553

PEDRO MELO ALVES with EVE RISSER / MARK DRESSER / et al - In Igma
CD PREORDER 14.50 Clean Feed 554

TYLER HIGGINS with GABRIEL MONTICELLO / PAUL STEVENS - Broken Blues
CD PREORDER 12.00 Shhpuma 060

NICOLAS SNYDER - Temporary Places
CD PREORDER 12.00 Shhpuma 059

MATHIAS RIQUELME / FERNANDO ULZION - La Trahison Des Mots
CD PREORDER 15.00 Listen! Foundation

LARRY POLANSKY - These are the Generations
CD PREORDER 15.00 New World Records 80819

THE MARK HARVEY GROUP with CRAIG ELLIS / MICHAEL STANDISH / PETER H. BLOOM - A Rite for All Souls [2 CD Set]
CD PREORDER 20.00 Americas Musicworks AM CD 1596

ARTICLE XI with ANTON HUNTER / SAM ANDREAE / OLIVER DOVER / SIMON PRINCE / CATH ROBERTS / et al - Live in Newcastle
CD PREORDER 14.00 Discus 89

SPIKE ORCHESTRA - Splintered Stories
CD PREORDER 14.00 Tzadik 4031

OMRI ZIEGELE TOMORROW TRIO with CHRISTIAN WEBER / HAN BENNINK - All Those Yesterdays
CD PREORDER 18.00 Intakt 333

MARCO BARDOSCIA With GIANLUCA PETRELLA / RAFFAELE CASARANO / ALBERTO PARMEGIANI / et al - Opening
CD PREORDER 15.00 Jazzit JE 8004

RUDRESH MAHANTHAPPA with FRANCOIS MOUTIN / RUDY ROYSTON - Hero Trio
CD PREORDER 15.00 Whirlwind WH 4760

ANDY MILNE and UNISON with JOHN HEBERT / CLARENCE PENN - The ReMission
CD PREORDER 15.00 Sunnyside 1576

RAY SUHY / LEWIS PORTER QUARTET with BRAD JONES / RUDY ROYSTON - Transcendent
CD PREORDER 15.00 Sunnyside 1583

THE BOBBY SPELLMAN NONET - Revenge of the Cool
CD PREORDER 15.00 Sunnyside 1586

JOHN DiMARTINO with ERIC ALEXANDER / BORIS KAZLOV / LEWIS NASH / et al - Passion Flower - The Music of Billy Strayhorn
CD PREORDER 15.00 Sunnyside 4114

LONDON IMPROVISERS ORCHESTRA with VINNY GOLIA / CAROLINE KRAABEL / HANNAH MARSHALL / ASHLEY WALES / MIKE COOPER / VERYAN WESTON / ALAN TOMLINSON / CHARLOTTE HUG / PHILIPP WACHSMANN / ALISON BLUNT / TERRY DAY / DAVE TUCKER / HARRISON SMITH / et al - Twenty Years On [2 CD Set]
CD PREORDER 20.00 LIO 001

PATCHWORK with NOA EVEN / STEPHEN KLUNK // ERIN ROGERS / ERIC WUBBELS / et al - Patchwork
CD PREORDER 15.00 New Focus 255

THE END with KJETIL MøSTER / MATS GUSTAFSSON / ANDERS HANA / SOFIA JERNBERG / GREG SAUNIER - Nedresa
CD PREORDER 17.00 RareNoise 118

GIORGI MIKADZE with DAVID FIUCZYNSKI / PANAGIOTOS ANDREOU / SEAN WRIGHT - Georgian Microjamz
CD PREORDER 17.00 RareNoise 116

SOPHIE TASSIGNON - Mysteries Unfold
CD PREORDER 17.00 RareNoise 119

GILGAMESH with ALAN GOWEN / PHIL LEE / JEFF CLYNE / MIKE TRAVIS - Gilgamesh
CD PREORDER 17.00 Esoteric Recordings 2242

ZYGIA EVRITIKI - Ormenion
CD PREORDER 16.00 Teranga Beat 024

TAMIKREST - Tamotait
CD PREORDER 16.00 Glitterbeat GB 091

DR. ISRAEL - In Dub
CD PREORDER 14.00 Echo Beach 143

BLANK FORMS - Vol. 5: Aspirations of Madness
BOOK PREORDER 22.00 Blank Forms 005BK

PHANTOM HORSE - Als Ob
LP PREORDER 21.00 Umor Rex UR 105

IDJAH HADIDJAH & JUGALA JAIPONGAN - Jaipongan Music of West Java Reworks [2 LP Set]
LP PREORDER 38.00 Hive Mind HMRLP 009

EVRITIKI ZYGIA - Ormenion
LP PREORDER 24.00 Teranga Beat TBLP 024

LES RALLIZES DENUDES BE - There's No Heaven Like Hell [2 LP Set]
LP PREORDER 24.00 Alternative FOX 003

ROBERTO MUSCI / GIOVANNI VENOSTA / MASSIMO MARIANI - Losing The Orthodox Path
LP PREORDER 35.00 Soave 025

DAVID TOOP / PAUL BURWELL - Wounds
LP PREORDER 28.00 Song Cycle 980

SHAWN MAXWELL - Millstream
CD PREORDER 15.00 Jazzline 77077

HACKEDEPICCIOTTO with ALEXANDER HAACKE / DANIELLE DE PICCIOTTO - The Current
CD PREORDER 16.00 Potomak 181362

JEAN D.L. with LEE RANALDO / MARGARET HERMANT / JEREMY YOUNG - Forays
CD PREORDER 13.00 Shpumma 058

PET THE TIGER AND CO. with BRYAN DAY / TOM DJILL / PHILLIP GREENLIEF / TOM NUNN / GINO ROBAIR / et al - Perform Drawings by Brian Lucas
CD PREORDER 14.00 Public Eyesore 145

REEDS & DEEDS with FRANS VERMEERSSEN / BO VAN DE GRAAF / ALEX COKE / MICHIEL BRAAM / ARJEN GORTER / MAKKI VAN ENGELEN - Live at JazzCase
CD PREORDER 16.00 El Negocito Records 074

EUGENE CHADBOURNE with STEVEN DeBRUYN / THILO KUHN - Whats Been Baking
CD PREORDER 14.00 Chadula

CLIFFORD JORDAN with JOHN GILMORE / SONNY RED / LEE MORGAN / ART FARMER / KENNY DORHAM / CURTIS FULLER / JOHN JENKINS / HORACE SILVER / BOBBY TIMMONS / SONNY CLARK / RAY BRYANT CEDAR WALTON / PAUL CHAMBERS / CURLY RUSSELL / WILBUR WARE / ART DAVIS / ELVI - Complete Album Collection 1957-1962 [4 CD Set]
CD PREORDER 18.00 Enlightenment 9175

CHRISTOF MAHNIG & DIE ABMAHNUNG - Red Carpet
CD PREORDER 17.00 Leo Records 854

LEE KONITZ with BILLY BAUER / JIMMY GIUFFRE / HAL McKUSICK / WARNE MARSH / TED BROWN / SAL MOSCA / HENRY GRIMES / PETER IND / GENE ORLOFF / DAVE BAILEY/ SHADOW WILSON - The Verve Albums Collection [4 CD Set]
CD PREORDER 18.00 Enlightenment 9172

FURTHER PERSPECTIVES & DISTORTION - An Encyclopedia Of British Experimental And Avant-garde [3 CD Set]
CD PREORDER 28.00 Cherry Red Box 84

DITHER with TAYLOR LEVINE / GYAN RILEY / JAMES MOORE / JOSHUA LOPES - Potential Differences
CD PREORDER 15.00 New Focus Recordings 235

MIKE NOCK / RA KALAM BOB MOSES with JORRIT DIJKSTRA / ALLAN CHASE / STAN STRICKLAND / DAMON SMITH / YAKA DON PATE / EDMAR COLON / KEIICHI HASHIMOTO / DANIEL BITRAN - Electric Organic Symphony
CD PREORDER 14.00 Ra Kalam Records 019

BLODWYN PIG & THE MICK ABRAHAMS BAND - Radio Sessions '69 To '71
CD PREORDER 16.00 Secret Records 049

GRISCHA LICHTENBERGER - Re: phgrp (reworking consequences by philipp gropper's philm)
CD PREORDER 17.00 Raster R-M 188

ISAN - Lamenting Machine
CD PREORDER 16.00 Morr Music 169

GUIDED BY VOICES - Sweating The Plague
CD PREORDER 17.00 GBV Inc. 095

ADNAN OTHMAN - Bershukor: A Retrospective of Hits by a Malaysian Pop Yeh Yeh Legend
CD PREORDER 16.00 Sublime Frequencies 098

NAM JUNE PAIK - Works 1958-1979
CD PREORDER 16.00 Sub Rosa 178

BRAD LINDE’S DIX OUT - There’ll Be Some Changes Made
CD PREORDER 10.00 Bleebop Records #1912

BRAD LINDE’S TEAM PLAYERS - Fore!
CD PREORDER 10.00 Bleebop Records #1913

BRAD LINDE with ANTHONY PIROG / ERIKA DOHI / NATHAN KAWALLER - Underwater Ghost
CD PREORDER 10.00 Bleebop Records #1911

JEFF PLATZ / STEPHEN HAYNES / MATT CRANE / DAMON SMITH - Theory of Colors
CD PREORDER 12.00 Umland 52840

PABLO DIAZ QUINTETO / PAULA SHOCRON / LEONEL KAPLAN / AGUSTI FERNANDEZ / CHRISTOF KURZMANN / et al - New Improvised Music from Buenos Aires
CD PREORDER 12.00 ESP-Disk 5033

PHIL MINTON / VERYAN WESTON / FABIO SACCONI / ORCHESTRA del TEATRO COMUNALE di BOLOGNA - Ways for an Orchestra
CD PREORDER 17.00 ReR Megacorp/IDA 036

EYVIND KANG with ALAN BISHOP / MARCO DALPANE / MG_INC ORCHESTRA - Chirality
CD PREORDER 17.00 IDA 037

PETER LEMER QUINTET with JOHN SURMAN / ALAN SKIDMORE / TONY REEVES / JON HISEMAN - Son of Local Colour - Live at the Pizza Express
CD PREORDER 12.00 ESP-Disk 5031

PATTO with OLLIE HALSALL / MIKE PATTO / CLIVE GRIFFITHS / JOHN HALSEY plus DAVE BROOKS - Music to Loon By
CD PREORDER 20.00 Gonzo HST 292

DIGITAL PRIMITIVES With ASSIF TSAHAR / COOPER-MOORE / CHAD TAYLOR - Levontin 7 [2 CD Set]
CD PREORDER 20.00 Hopscotch 51

SAADET TÜRKÖZ - ELLIOTT SHARP - Kumuska
CD PREORDER 18.00 Intakt 328

KATHLEEN SUPOVE // MARY ELLEN CHILDS / NICK DIDKOVSKY / GUY BARASH / RANDALL WOOLF / DAFNA NAPHTALI - Eye to Ivory
CD PREORDER 15.00 Starkland 233

MALUBA ORCHESTRA With MARILYN MAZUR / FREDERIK LUNDIN / KASPER BAIL / TOMASZ DABROWKSI / JESPER LOVDAL / et al - Maulba Orchestra
CD PREORDER 17.00 Stunt Records 19042

GEOFFREY HENDRICKS WITH PHILIP CORNER - Stones : Dreams
LP PREORDER 25.00 Recital R 068

DOME - Dome 3
LP PREORDER 22.00 Editions Mego 003

LEE 'SCRATCH' PERRY - Rootz Reggae Dub
CD PREORDER 14.00 Megawave 512

NOAH PREMINGER GROUP with JASON PALMER / JOHN O'GALLAGHER / KRIS DAVIS / ROB SCHWIMMER / KIM CASS / RUDY ROYSTON - Zigsaw: Music of Steve Lampert
CD PREORDER 15.00 Self-produced

CAROLINE DAVIS & ROB CLEARFIELD'S PERSONA with SAM WEBER / JAY SAWYER - Anthems
CD PREORDER 15.00 Sunnyside 1538

FRANK WESS with ERNIE WILKINS / JEROME RICHARDSON / FRANK FOSTER / JOE NEWMAN / HANK JONES / KENNY BURRELL / BENNY POWELL / EDDIE JONES / KENNY CLARKE - The Savoy & Prestige Collection [4 CD Set]
CD PREORDER 18.00 Enlightenment 9169

HOWARD McGHEE with CHARLIE PARKER / MILT JACKSON / FATS NAVARRO / J.J. JOHNSON / TEDDY EDWARDS / HORACE SILVER / CHARLES MINGUS / KENNY DREW / MAX ROACH / et al - Collection 1945-53 [4 CD Set]
CD PREORDER 24.00 Acrobat 7138

CONTROLLED DEATH - Symphony For The Black Murder
CD PREORDER 17.00 Urashima 125

PIERRE DORGE and THE NEW JUNGLE ORCHESTRA with YU JUN / AVIAJA & ZHEO BEN - China Jungle
CD PREORDER 16.00 Dacapo 9427

ANN ARBOR BLUES FESTIVAL 1969 - Deluxe Edition (4 LP Deluxe Box Set)
LP PREORDER 175.00 Third Man Records 239-40

TAXIDERMISTS - Tax
LP PREORDER 19.00 Feeding Tube Records

Want to see more? Check out our database search!